privacy-policy

Privacy Policy

$480.00

  • Pages 3
  • Format Microsoft Word

What does the Privacy Policy Template Do?

The Privacy Policy template is essential for informing clients and visitors. Regardless of the mode of collection, the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) requires businesses with a turnover of $3 million or greater to ensure that individuals are aware of certain mandatory information prior to or at the time any personal information is collected about them.

Why Do I Need This?

This mandatory information includes the name and contact details of the business collecting the personal information, the individual’s right to access their personal information, and how the personal information will be used and shared.

What’s the Main Benefit?

In a privacy policy or statement, the individual is required to accept before any personal information is collected. Our privacy policy sample will fulfill all of your requirements, and is essential if you’ve got a certain size of business; allowing you to continue running it smoothly.

Additional Key Points

  • This Privacy Statement template fulfills a legal requirement and discloses how your company will use clients’ data
  • See our Privacy Policy Checklists to assist with answering your questions and drafting a Privacy Policy which is tailored to your specific needs

Frequently Asked Questions - Legal Documents

What will be included with my purchase?

When you download one of our documents, you’ll receive a high-quality, industry focused legal document. If you need any additional advice or amendments, you can book an appointment with one of our specialist lawyers via the online form.

How soon will I receive my document?

Once you have completed the online payment process, the form will begin to download automatically. You will be asked for a location on your computer and where you want the form saved.

Will my document be legally enforceable?

Yes. All of our documents have been developed over many years and are based on specific industry experience. Once the information has been completed and signed by the parties, it becomes legally binding.

Can I get personalised help with my document?

Yes. Some of the documents may require specialist advice which Bayard Lawyers can provide. Simply book an appointment online to discuss your specific needs.

Can I cancel my order?

No. We regret that once payment has been authorised and the document downloaded, we cannot refund your money.

Guarantee Seal Bayard Lawyers is 100% focused on helping you to achieve your business goals. We act for leading Australian and International brands, start-ups and individuals. Every client’s needs are different and we pride ourselves on providing expert legal advice so that our clients achieve the best possible outcomes.

Book Appointment

$220.00

You can book an appointment online with a Bayard Lawyer for Priority Legal Advice.

Book Appointment